fatty amines Manufacturers

,

fatty amines Suppliers

,

China fatty amines

Sign In | Join Now | Inquiry Basket (0) | Site Map

fatty amines

Catalog
View

fatty amines

Selling Leads List

Found 21 products for fatty amines

fatty amines

manufacturers & suppliers,fatty amines catalog,China fatty amines are listed below,please view them and select the most helpful information for you.Besides,we also provide you with fatty amines related products such as

fatty amines

,

ethoxylated fatty amines

,

aromatic amines

,

ethyl amines

,

methyl amines

,

nitriles to amines

,

amines (dea/tea)

,

ETHANOL AMINES(MONO

,

Fatty Acid

,

Fatty Acids

,you can find the best manufacturer & supplier for you.
  items per page
Select to Contact now

Fatty acid

  Fatty acids are merely carboxylic acids with long hydrocarbon chains. The hydrocarbon chain length may vary from 10-30 carbons (most usual is 12-18). The non-polar hydrocarbon alkane chain is an important counter balance to the polar acid functional group. In acids with only a few carbons, the acid functional group dominates and gives the whole molecule a polar character. However, in fatty acids, the non-polar hydrocarbon chain gives the...
Related Categories : Others
Related Keywords : Fatty acid

fatty acid

Product:Soya Fatty Acid CAS No.:68139-85-5 MF:R--C00H EINECS No.:269-657-0 Appearance:White or light...
Related Categories : Others
Related Keywords : soya fatty acid , fatty acid ester

Soya Fatty Acid 99%

Soya Fatty Acid / Soya oil fatty acid / Soybean fatty acid CAS:112-80-1 MF:C18H34O2 ENS:204-007-1 Raw Materials: Made from saponins, leftovers of refined oil, through scientific process and separation.   2. Physiochemical Index: Ingredients: C16 ~ c18 Moisture: ≤ 0.2% Content: ≥ 99 # Acid Value: 195-205 Iodine Value: 110-125 Freezing Point: 24-32° C Luster: 2- ≤ 4 # (Fe-Co method) 3. Properties: High...
Related Categories : Organic Acid
Related Keywords : Soya Fatty Acid 99% , Soybean fatty acid

Coconut Fatty Acid

  Coconut Fatty Acid specification: acid value, mg KOH/g       260-275 saponification value,mg KOH/g              261-276 iodine value,gl2/100g                             6-12 titre degrees centigrade                        ...
Related Categories : Others , Organic Acid
Related Keywords : Coconut Fatty Acid

Soybean fatty acid

  Ingredients:C16 C18 Moisture: ≤0.2% Content:≥99% Acid Value:195-205 Iodine value:126-140 Freezing point:18-22 degree Color(Fe-Co):2#   Used in Dope industry and in producing resin for dope application. ...
Related Categories : Organic Acid
Related Keywords : manufacturer , Soybean fatty acid , chemical products , exporter

Total Fatty Acid

  Type: Herbal Extract Variety: Saw Palmetto P.E Form: Powder  Part: fruit Extraction Type: Solvent Extraction Packaging: Drum  Place of Origin: Shaanxi China (Mainland) Grade: A Brand Name: jiangxing Model Number: 20% Brief: white powder Packaging Detail: 1kg/aluminum foil vacuum bag 25kg/Fiber drum or according to the customer's request Delivery Detail: Within 3 workdays after we...
Related Categories : Plant Extract
Related Keywords : Total Fatty Acid , Saw Palmetto P.E. , Saw Palmetto Fruit Extract

Coconut Fatty Acid Diethanolamide

  1. Summary: ¤ Synonyms: Cocamide DEA Coconutt Diethanol Amide Diethanolamine of Coconut Oil  Coconut Fatty Acid Diethanolamide ¤Molecular Formula: C11H23CON(CH2CH2OH)2 ¤ CAS No.: 68603-42-9 ¤ Molecular Weight.: 287.16 ¤ Type: 1:1, 1:1.5, 1:2 ¤ Appearance: Light Yellow Clean Liquid   2. Specification: ANALYSIS ...

CDEA,Cocamide DEA,Coconutt Diethanol Amide,Coconut...

  CDEA—Cocamide DEA, Diethanolamine of coconut oil, Coconutt Diethanol Amide 1.Chemical Formula – C11H23CON(CH2CH2OH)2 2.CDEA also named as "coconut fatty acid diethanolamide" 3.CAS No.: 68603-42-9   1.      Specifications: ANALYSIS SPECIFICATION TEST...

Fatty Acid

  Commodity : Fatty Acid Molecular formula :C(n)H(2n+1)COOH Specification : 98% or 99.9% Packing : 220kg/drum Applied range : Fatty acid can be used for styrenebutadiene rubber production of emulsifier and other surfactants, lubricants, burnish agent; Also can be used in the production of senior soap, transparent soap, stearic acid and various kinds of surfactant...
Related Categories : Inorganic Acid
Related Keywords : acid

monomer fatty acid

Monomer acid Product Name: Monomer Acid Properties: white or slight yellow soft paste. Uses: used in production of paint, deink agent, detergent, daily cosmetics, or used in alkyd resin, pharmaceutical intermediates and isomerization acid. Packing: plastic drum or plastic coated metal pail, net wt 180kg. Acid value mgKOH/g Saponification number mgKOH/g  Iodine number gI2 /100g  Freezing pointoC  Chroma Fe-Co Moisture...
Related Categories : Chemical Reagent
Related Keywords : paints , deink agent , detergent

Saw Palmetto Extract

  Product name:             Saw Palmetto Extract Product content:                25%-45% Appearance:                   white powder Test...
Related Categories : Plant Extract
Related Keywords : Total Fatty Acid

Saw Palmetto P.E. - Fatty Acids

  Our company specializes in the production of various plant extracts, more than 500 single extracts and extract standard ratio Saw Palmetto P.E Total fatty acids 25%;45% by GC CAS No: 84604-15-9 High Quality,reasonable price   Saw Palmetto P.E Product Name: Saw Palmetto P.E Specifications: Total fatty acids 25-45% Part Used:  Fruit Appearance:  Light yellow fine powder Loss on Drying: ...
Related Categories : Plant Extract
Related Keywords : Saw Palmetto P.E.

PGE(Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids)-E475

Manufacturer of high quality PGE (Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids)-E475 with ISO, HACCP, Hala, Kosher...certificate APPEARANCE White powder Acid value (mgKOH/g) ≤5.0 SAPONIFICATION VALUE...

fatty alcohol, polyoxyethylene ether(AEO Series)

Nonionic Surface Active Agent Product: AEO Series Chemical Compositions: fatty alcohol, polyoxyethylene ether Properties and Uses: 1, Colorless clear liquid or White cream. 2, Soluble in water and many kinds of organic solvents. 3, It has excellent functions of emulsification, decontamination, moisture and dispersion. It has resistance to acid and alkali. It can be used in emulsifier, antifoaming agent, solubilizer, detergent and...
Related Categories : Chemical Reagent , Others
Related Keywords : Agricultural Emulsifier , non-ionic surfactants

stearic acid

Index      200Triple Pressed   400Double Pressed   800Singlepressed Iodine g/100g    2.0              4.0                  8.0 Soap Value mg/g  206-211        ...
Related Categories : Rubber & Products
Related Keywords : chemicals , Shaped like Lump , Saturated fatty acid

Pentaerythritol

Specification: Mono-PE, wt. %: 93 Min. Hydroxyl value, wt. %: 47.0 Min. Heat Loss, wt. %:0.5 Max. Ash, wt. %: 0.1 Max. Phthalic Color(Fe,Co,Cu) : 1 Max.   Mono-PE, wt. %: 86 Min. Hydroxyl value, wt. %: 47.0 Min. Heat Loss, wt. %:0.5 Max. Ash, wt. %: 0.1 Max. Phthalic Color(Fe,Co,Cu) : 4...
Related Categories : Organic Intermediate
Related Keywords : Pentaerythritol , Alkyd resins , fatty , paint

Saw Palmetto P. E.

  Name: Saw Palmetto P. E. Origin: Serenoa repens (bartram) small Appearance: White or light-yellow fine power Specification: Total fatty acids 25% 45% Test Method: GC Packing:25kgs/drum, 5kgs/drum. Function:For centuries, the crude extracts of saw palmetto have been used to improve sperm production and to increase breast size and sexual vigor, but the most effective and only scientifically based use is to improve symptoms of...
Related Categories : Plant Extract
Related Keywords : Saw Palmetto , Total fatty acids , plant extract

dimer acid

  Dimer Acid Our dimer acid is acarbocylic acid prepared by dimerizing unstaturated fatty acids obtained from natural grease under the presence of catalyst. It is mainly used to produce polyamide resin,epoxy resin solidifying agent,polyamide hot-melt adhesive,thixotropic aldyd and so on. Besides,it could also be used in the fiekds like lubricant additive in steer rolling oil,chemicals used in the digging of oil well,anti-oxidizer of metal...

Saw Palmetto P.E.

  Model No.:SPM            Product Name:Saw Palmetto P.E. Plant Origin:Serenoa repens Specification: SPM-Total Fatty Acid 25% GC   For centuries, the crude extracts of saw palmetto have been used to improve sperm production and to increase breast size and sexual vigor, but its most effective and only scientifically based use is to improve symptoms of benign prostatic...
Related Categories : Plant Extract
Related Keywords : Saw Palmetto P.E. , Serenoa repens , Total Fatty Acid 25% GC

saw palmetto fruit extract

Product Name: saw palmetto fruit extract Botanical Source: Serenoa repens Appearance: Yellow-white fine powder Standard: Total Fatty Acids≥45%.≥25% Water: not more than 5.0% Package: 25/KG per paper drum or packed with little parcel. Medicinal Use: The herb has proven to work faster than Proscor, a drug prescribed for an enlarged prostate. New theories hold that the herb may inhibit the action of an important hormone-regulating...
Select to Inquire Now

Related Product Categories